PRIVACY POLICY

1. DATA CONTROLLER

Company: Infofield – Informática, S.A.

Registered Office: Via Norte, Maia, 4470-177 MAIA.

Share Capital: 2.520.000,00 Euros

Fiscal and Commercial Registry Number: 503930253

Contact: Info@doctoragon.com

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

The General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “GDPR”) ensures the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

Infofield – Informática, S.A., hereinafter Doctor Agon, respects the privacy of the users of www.doctoragon.com and is committed to protect your personal information.

At Doctor Agon we perform the processing of the Client’s personal data when he/she makes a purchase or creates an account. The Client’s personal data processing within the online account has the purpose of enabling the Client to access its purchase history data.

Within each specific purchase, Doctor Agon processes the data regarding the transactions in the performance of the sales contract for acquiring the products that Doctor Agon makes available at the Doctor Agon site or in order to take steps at the request of the Client (data subject) prior to entering into the contract. This includes billing, delivery, payment and returns.

Audits may also be conducted in order to safeguard the interests of Doctor Agon to ensure information technology security, fraud detection or the answer to official authorities’ notifications.

During website navigation at the Doctor Agon Site, Doctor Agon may access and proceed with the storage of information regarding the navigation, as set forth in the cookies policy available here […].

3. PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The personal data that we process through this page will only be used for the following purposes:

Purpose Customer Management

Examples For us to send you the online purchases to your address. To inform you about the state of your delivery. For processing and communication regarding doubts, returns or complaints.

4. DURING HOW LONG DO WE STORE PERSONAL DATA

Doctor Agon will store personal data only during the period of time strictly needed for management of the purchase contract during a period of 2 years.

Doctor Agon will also store personal data related with the transactions made by the Client at the Doctor Agon site for the period of time provided in the applicable law, namely within the fiscal obligations.

At the end of the storage periods, Doctor Agon will delete the Client’s personal data.

When the Client cancels its online purchase or removes its consent, the data will be deleted by Doctor Agon within one month after the client expresses that intention of cancelling it. In such case, Doctor Agon will only maintain the transactions’data for fiscal purposes, during the time periodset forth in the Law.

5. TO WHOM DO WE TRANSMIT THE PERSONAL DATA

Doctor Agon transmits its Clients personal data to the fiscal authority (Autoridade Tributária) and other entities that have the need to receive them due to legal obligations.

Within the management of client’s data, the collected personal data will be transmitted to processors that are companies supporting the performance of the services, as well as transport companies, with the sole and exclusive purpose of executing and performing the services or products bought by the customer. Your personal data may also be communicated, in compliance of the law, to entities of the State, such as the fiscal authority (Autoridade Tributária).

Regarding the Doctor Agon site, the hereinabove referred processors may be established or have as acting country a third country outside the European Union. The transfer of personal data to third countries, where applicable, is needed to the performance of the contract between the data subject and the data controller or to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract.

The processors providedwarranties of compliance with the applicable rules regarding personal data, namely the Privacy Shield.

6. EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS

The Client has the following rights regarding the protection of personal data: right of access, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object and right not be subject to an automated individual decision-making, which may be exercised in accordance with the set forth in the applicable law and regulation.

To exercise any of its rights, the Client must use the following email address: www.doctoragon.com

If needed, the data subject may, also, lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD).